Commentary - Ker Vs Up Vijay Hazare Trophy 2020 21, cricinfo, mobilecric, cricbuzz, livescore and more

Kerala vs Uttar Pradesh, Round 2, Elite Group C Cricbuzz, Mobilecric or Vcricket livescore Kerala vs Uttar Pradesh, Round 2, Elite Group C 28 Sunday February 2021 064525000000 Kerala won by 3 wkts Cricinfo Commentary updated on 28 Sunday February 2021 064525000000 UP - 283 (49.4) KER - 284/7 (48.5) Cricinfo Commentary updated on 28 Sunday February 2021 064525000000 CRR:  5.82 Batting R(B) 4s 6s SR Kalliparambil Rojith* 6 (5) 1 0 120 MD Nidheesh 13 (6) 1 1 216.67 Bowling O M R W Mohsin Khan* 9 0 67 1 Karan Sharma 10 0 41 2 Partnership: 14(7) Recent balls: ... | | | | Scorecard Refresh Commentary Result - Kerala won by 3 wkts Kerala - 223/5 (40), need 61 runs Jalaj Saxena 16(27), Sachin Baby 52(63) Kerala - 191/3 (30), need 93 runs Vathsal Govind 29(35), Sachin Baby 38(38) Kerala - 129/3 (20), need 155 runs Vathsal Govind 1(3), Sachin Baby 6(10) Kerala - 64/1 (10), need 220 runs Sanju Samson 11(9), Robin Uthappa 44(31) Innings Break - Uttar Pradesh 283 (49.4) Uttar Pradesh - 205/3 (40) Akshdeep Nath 33(33), Priyam Garg 52(52) Uttar Pradesh - 147/3 (31) Akshdeep Nath 3(4), Priyam Garg 24(27) Uttar Pradesh - 99/2 (21), Rinku Singh 5(4), Priyam Garg 0(1) Uttar Pradesh - 42/0 (10), Abhishek Goswami 17(31), Karan Sharma 21(29) Scorecard updates only Teams: Uttar Pradesh (Playing XI): Abhishek Goswami, Karan Sharma, Priyam Garg, Akshdeep Nath, Rinku Singh, Upendra Yadav(w), Shivam Sharma, Sameer Choudhary, Bhuvneshwar Kumar(c), Mohsin Khan, Kartik Tyagi Kerala (Playing XI): Robin Uthappa, Vishnu Vinod, Sanju Samson, Sachin Baby(c), Vathsal Govind, Mohammed Azharuddeen(w), Jalaj Saxena, MD Nidheesh, S Sreesanth, NP Basil, Kalliparambil Rojith Kerala have won the toss and have opted to field Squads: Uttar Pradesh Squad: Abhishek Goswami, Karan Sharma, Priyam Garg, Akshdeep Nath, Rinku Singh, Upendra Yadav(w), Shivam Sharma, Sameer Choudhary, Bhuvneshwar Kumar(c), Mohsin Khan, Kartik Tyagi, Almas Shaukat, Samarth Singh, Shivam Mavi, Aryan Juyal, Shanu Saini, Aishwarya Mourya, Madhav Kaushik, Purnank Tyagi Kerala Squad: Robin Uthappa, Vishnu Vinod, Sanju Samson(w), Sachin Baby(c), Vathsal Govind, Mohammed Azharuddeen, Jalaj Saxena, MD Nidheesh, S Sreesanth, NP Basil, Sijomon Joseph, Vinoop Manoharan, Akshay Chandran, Salman Nizar, Rohan Kunnummal, Sudhesan Midhun, Kalliparambil Rojith

Kerala vs Uttar Pradesh, Round 2, Elite Group C

Cricbuzz, Mobilecric or Vcricket livescore Kerala vs Uttar Pradesh, Round 2, Elite Group C 28 Sunday February 2021 064525000000

Kerala won by 3 wkts

Cricinfo Commentary updated on 28 Sunday February 2021 064525000000

UP - 283 (49.4)
KER - 284/7 (48.5)

Cricinfo Commentary updated on 28 Sunday February 2021 064525000000
CRR:  5.82
BattingR(B)4s6sSR
Kalliparambil Rojith*6(5)10120
MD Nidheesh13(6)11216.67
BowlingOMRW
Mohsin Khan*90671
Karan Sharma100412
Partnership: 14(7)
Recent balls: ... | | | |
Commentary

Result - Kerala won by 3 wkts

Kerala - 223/5 (40), need 61 runs Jalaj Saxena 16(27), Sachin Baby 52(63)

Kerala - 191/3 (30), need 93 runs Vathsal Govind 29(35), Sachin Baby 38(38)

Kerala - 129/3 (20), need 155 runs Vathsal Govind 1(3), Sachin Baby 6(10)

Kerala - 64/1 (10), need 220 runs Sanju Samson 11(9), Robin Uthappa 44(31)

Innings Break - Uttar Pradesh 283 (49.4)

Uttar Pradesh - 205/3 (40) Akshdeep Nath 33(33), Priyam Garg 52(52)

Uttar Pradesh - 147/3 (31) Akshdeep Nath 3(4), Priyam Garg 24(27)

Uttar Pradesh - 99/2 (21), Rinku Singh 5(4), Priyam Garg 0(1)

Uttar Pradesh - 42/0 (10), Abhishek Goswami 17(31), Karan Sharma 21(29)

Scorecard updates only

Teams:

Uttar Pradesh (Playing XI): Abhishek Goswami, Karan Sharma, Priyam Garg, Akshdeep Nath, Rinku Singh, Upendra Yadav(w), Shivam Sharma, Sameer Choudhary, Bhuvneshwar Kumar(c), Mohsin Khan, Kartik Tyagi

Kerala (Playing XI): Robin Uthappa, Vishnu Vinod, Sanju Samson, Sachin Baby(c), Vathsal Govind, Mohammed Azharuddeen(w), Jalaj Saxena, MD Nidheesh, S Sreesanth, NP Basil, Kalliparambil Rojith

Kerala have won the toss and have opted to field

Squads:

Uttar Pradesh Squad: Abhishek Goswami, Karan Sharma, Priyam Garg, Akshdeep Nath, Rinku Singh, Upendra Yadav(w), Shivam Sharma, Sameer Choudhary, Bhuvneshwar Kumar(c), Mohsin Khan, Kartik Tyagi, Almas Shaukat, Samarth Singh, Shivam Mavi, Aryan Juyal, Shanu Saini, Aishwarya Mourya, Madhav Kaushik, Purnank Tyagi

Kerala Squad: Robin Uthappa, Vishnu Vinod, Sanju Samson(w), Sachin Baby(c), Vathsal Govind, Mohammed Azharuddeen, Jalaj Saxena, MD Nidheesh, S Sreesanth, NP Basil, Sijomon Joseph, Vinoop Manoharan, Akshay Chandran, Salman Nizar, Rohan Kunnummal, Sudhesan Midhun, Kalliparambil Rojith