Commentary - Ker Vs Rlys Round 3 Elite Group C Vijay Hazare Trophy 2020 21, cricinfo, mobilecric, cricbuzz, livescore and more

Kerala vs Railways, Round 3, Elite Group C Cricbuzz, Mobilecric or Vcricket livescore Kerala vs Railways, Round 3, Elite Group C 16 Friday April 2021 191806000000 Kerala won by 7 runs Cricinfo Commentary updated on 16 Friday April 2021 191806000000 KER - 351/6 (50) RLYS - 344 (49.4) Cricinfo Commentary updated on 16 Friday April 2021 191806000000 CRR:  6.93 Batting R(B) 4s 6s SR Himanshu Sangwan* 0 (0) 0 0 0 Bowling O M R W MD Nidheesh* 9.4 0 83 3 Jalaj Saxena 10 0 40 1 Partnership: 0(1) Recent balls: ... | | | | Scorecard Refresh Commentary Kerala: 4 Points, Railways: 0 Points Result - Kerala won by 7 runs Railways - 241/6 (40) , Harsh Tyagi 1(3), Saurabh Singh 36(40), need 111 runs in 60 balls Railways - 175/4 (30) , Saurabh Singh 10(15), Mrunal Devdhar 78(78), need 177 runs Railways - 133/2 (21) , Mrunal Devdhar 56(53), Arindam Ghosh 61(59), need 219 runs Railways - 64/2 (10) , Mrunal Devdhar 18(25), Arindam Ghosh 30(21), need 288 runs Innings Break - Kerala 351/6 (50) Kerala - 277/2 (40) , Sachin Baby 1(1), Sanju Samson 61(28) Kerala - 214/1 (35), Sanju Samson 14(11), Vishnu Vinod 93(95) Kerala- 106/0 (21) , Robin Uthappa 55(71), Vishnu Vinod 46(55) Kerala - 43/0 (10) , Robin Uthappa 14(37), Vishnu Vinod 24(23) Scorecard updates only: Teams: Railways (Playing XI): Mrunal Devdhar, Pratham Singh, Shivam Chaudhary, Arindam Ghosh, Karn Sharma(c), Amit Mishra, Pradeep T, Dinesh Mor(w), Himanshu Sangwan, Harsh Tyagi, Saurabh Singh Kerala (Playing XI): Robin Uthappa, Vishnu Vinod, Sanju Samson, Sachin Baby(c), Vathsal Govind, Mohammed Azharuddeen(w), Jalaj Saxena, Kalliparambil Rojith, MD Nidheesh, S Sreesanth, NP Basil Railways have won the toss and have opted to field Squads: Railways Squad: Mrunal Devdhar, Pratham Singh, Shivam Chaudhary, Arindam Ghosh, Karn Sharma(c), Amit Mishra, Pradeep T, Dinesh Mor(w), Himanshu Sangwan, Harsh Tyagi, Saurabh Singh, Shivendra Singh, Amit Kuila, Manish Rao, Vikrant Rajput, Ananta Saha, Dhrushant Soni, Avijit Singh, Yuvraj Singh, Abhishek Pandey, Akash Pandey Kerala Squad: Robin Uthappa, Vishnu Vinod, Sanju Samson, Sachin Baby(c), Vathsal Govind, Mohammed Azharuddeen(w), Jalaj Saxena, Kalliparambil Rojith, MD Nidheesh, S Sreesanth, NP Basil, Vinoop Manoharan, Akshay Chandran, Salman Nizar, Rohan Kunnummal, Sijomon Joseph, Sudhesan Midhun

Kerala vs Railways, Round 3, Elite Group C

Cricbuzz, Mobilecric or Vcricket livescore Kerala vs Railways, Round 3, Elite Group C 16 Friday April 2021 191806000000

Kerala won by 7 runs

Cricinfo Commentary updated on 16 Friday April 2021 191806000000

KER - 351/6 (50)
RLYS - 344 (49.4)

Cricinfo Commentary updated on 16 Friday April 2021 191806000000
CRR:  6.93
BattingR(B)4s6sSR
Himanshu Sangwan*0(0)000
BowlingOMRW
MD Nidheesh*9.40833
Jalaj Saxena100401
Partnership: 0(1)
Recent balls: ... | | | |
Commentary

Kerala: 4 Points, Railways: 0 Points

Result - Kerala won by 7 runs

Railways - 241/6 (40), Harsh Tyagi 1(3), Saurabh Singh 36(40), need 111 runs in 60 balls

Railways - 175/4 (30), Saurabh Singh 10(15), Mrunal Devdhar 78(78), need 177 runs

Railways - 133/2 (21), Mrunal Devdhar 56(53), Arindam Ghosh 61(59), need 219 runs

Railways - 64/2 (10), Mrunal Devdhar 18(25), Arindam Ghosh 30(21), need 288 runs

Innings Break - Kerala 351/6 (50)

Kerala - 277/2 (40), Sachin Baby 1(1), Sanju Samson 61(28)

Kerala - 214/1 (35), Sanju Samson 14(11), Vishnu Vinod 93(95)

Kerala- 106/0 (21), Robin Uthappa 55(71), Vishnu Vinod 46(55)

Kerala - 43/0 (10), Robin Uthappa 14(37), Vishnu Vinod 24(23)

Scorecard updates only:

Teams:

Railways (Playing XI): Mrunal Devdhar, Pratham Singh, Shivam Chaudhary, Arindam Ghosh, Karn Sharma(c), Amit Mishra, Pradeep T, Dinesh Mor(w), Himanshu Sangwan, Harsh Tyagi, Saurabh Singh

Kerala (Playing XI): Robin Uthappa, Vishnu Vinod, Sanju Samson, Sachin Baby(c), Vathsal Govind, Mohammed Azharuddeen(w), Jalaj Saxena, Kalliparambil Rojith, MD Nidheesh, S Sreesanth, NP Basil

Railways have won the toss and have opted to field

Squads:

Railways Squad: Mrunal Devdhar, Pratham Singh, Shivam Chaudhary, Arindam Ghosh, Karn Sharma(c), Amit Mishra, Pradeep T, Dinesh Mor(w), Himanshu Sangwan, Harsh Tyagi, Saurabh Singh, Shivendra Singh, Amit Kuila, Manish Rao, Vikrant Rajput, Ananta Saha, Dhrushant Soni, Avijit Singh, Yuvraj Singh, Abhishek Pandey, Akash Pandey

Kerala Squad: Robin Uthappa, Vishnu Vinod, Sanju Samson, Sachin Baby(c), Vathsal Govind, Mohammed Azharuddeen(w), Jalaj Saxena, Kalliparambil Rojith, MD Nidheesh, S Sreesanth, NP Basil, Vinoop Manoharan, Akshay Chandran, Salman Nizar, Rohan Kunnummal, Sijomon Joseph, Sudhesan Midhun