Swapnil Gugale - Player Profile - ICC Ranking, Batting, Bowling And Career Info, cricinfo, mobilecric, cricbuzz, livescore and more

Biography for Swapnil Gugale, Player profile for Swapnil Gugale, Swapnil Gugale player profile, Swapnil Gugale Biography, Cricket player Swapnil Gugale Biography, Biography with Batting Statistics, Biography with Bowling Statistics, Swapnil Gugale Player profile with Batting and Bowling Statistics,

Swapnil Gugale

NameSwapnil Gugale
BornApril 04, 1991
Pune, Maharashtra
Age28 years 228 days
TeamsMaharashtra, India
Nickname
Bat StyleRight Handed Bat
Bowl StyleRight-arm offbreak
Batting Statistics
Batting Statistics for Swapnil Gugale. Profile Updated On 18 Monday November 2019 160402000000
TestODIT20IIPL
Mat
Inn
Runs
Avg
SR
HS
NO
100s
50s
4s
6s
Bowling Statistics
Bowling Statistics for Swapnil Gugale. Profile Updated On 18 Monday November 2019 160402000000
TestODIT20IIPL
Mth
Inn
Balls
Runs
Wkt
BBI- / -- / -- / -- / -
BBM- / -- / -- / -- / -
Eco
Avg
5W
10W
Profile
Profile for Swapnil Gugale. Profile Updated On 18 Monday November 2019 160402000000
Born on April 4, 1991 - Swapnil Gugale is top order batsman who made his first-class debut during the first semi-final of Ranji Trophy Plate League in December 2010. Maharashtra were fielding first in that match and after staying out in the field for nearly 200 overs, Gugale was cleaned up for a duck by Deepak Chahar in his debut innings. After a failure on debut, Gugale gathered some courage and played number of impressive knocks soon after. He's played in excess of 40 first class innings, but his best knock of 351* came against Delhi in October 2016.

While playing at the Wankhede stadium in Mumbai, Gugale was involved in a massive unbeaten stand of 591* with Ankit Bawne. In the same match, Delhiā€™s hard hitting batsman Rishabh Pant played a blinder of 308. Swapnil's average is close to 40 in first-class cricket and with a bit more consistency he can prove to be a pivotal member of Maharashtra'a batting line-up in future.
Top
Live Home Series
Player Schedule
Points Table Cricket Rankings
Cricket Clothing Cricket Equipment
Cricinfo Apps Download