Harry Conway - Player Profile - ICC Ranking, Batting, Bowling And Career Info, cricinfo, mobilecric, cricbuzz, livescore and more

Biography for Harry Conway, Player profile for Harry Conway, Harry Conway player profile, Harry Conway Biography, Cricket player Harry Conway Biography, Biography with Batting Statistics, Biography with Bowling Statistics, Harry Conway Player profile with Batting and Bowling Statistics,

Harry Conway

Harry Conway Profile Pic
NameHarry Conway
BornSeptember 17, 1992
Sydney, New South Wales
Age27 years 62 days
TeamsAustralia U19, New South Wales, Cricket Australia Invitational XI, Prime Ministers XI, Sydney Sixers, Cricket Australia XI
Nickname
Bat StyleRight Handed Bat
Bowl StyleRight-arm fast-medium
Batting Statistics
Batting Statistics for Harry Conway. Profile Updated On 19 Tuesday November 2019 022047000000
TestODIT20IIPL
Mat
Inn
Runs
Avg
SR
HS
NO
100s
50s
4s
6s
Bowling Statistics
Bowling Statistics for Harry Conway. Profile Updated On 19 Tuesday November 2019 022047000000
TestODIT20IIPL
Mth
Inn
Balls
Runs
Wkt
BBI- / -- / -- / -- / -
BBM- / -- / -- / -- / -
Eco
Avg
5W
10W
Profile
Profile for Harry Conway. Profile Updated On 19 Tuesday November 2019 022047000000
Harry Conway (born 17 November 1992) is a right-arm fast bowler from New South Wales, Australia. He joined the NSW Blues on a Rookie Contract at the start of the 2012/13 season. The lanky fast bowler had just represented Australia at the U-19 World Cup where he took a hat-trick against Nepal. Conway’s progress as a professional cricketer has been stunted by injury but he is now starting to hit his straps. After some impressive performances in the Toyota Futures League at the start of 2015/16, Conway was called into the NSW Sheffield Shield side for the Round Nine match against Tasmania in Hobart.
Top
Live Home Series
Player Schedule
Points Table Cricket Rankings
Cricket Clothing Cricket Equipment
Cricinfo Apps Download