Sam Rainbird - Player Profile - ICC Ranking, Batting, Bowling And Career Info, cricinfo, mobilecric, cricbuzz, livescore and more

Biography for Sam Rainbird, Player profile for Sam Rainbird, Sam Rainbird player profile, Sam Rainbird Biography, Cricket player Sam Rainbird Biography, Biography with Batting Statistics, Biography with Bowling Statistics, Sam Rainbird Player profile with Batting and Bowling Statistics,

Sam Rainbird

Sam Rainbird Profile Pic
NameSam Rainbird
BornJune 05, 1992
Hobart, Tasmania
Age27 years 166 days
TeamsAustralia, Tasmania, Cricket Australia Invitational XI, Hobart Hurricanes, National Performance Squad, Sydney Thunder
Nickname
Bat StyleRight Handed Bat
Bowl StyleLeft-arm fast-medium
Batting Statistics
Batting Statistics for Sam Rainbird. Profile Updated On 19 Tuesday November 2019 021800000000
TestODIT20IIPL
Mat
Inn
Runs
Avg
SR
HS
NO
100s
50s
4s
6s
Bowling Statistics
Bowling Statistics for Sam Rainbird. Profile Updated On 19 Tuesday November 2019 021800000000
TestODIT20IIPL
Mth
Inn
Balls
Runs
Wkt
BBI- / -- / -- / -- / -
BBM- / -- / -- / -- / -
Eco
Avg
5W
10W
Profile
Profile for Sam Rainbird. Profile Updated On 19 Tuesday November 2019 021800000000
Sam Rainbird (born 5 June 1992) is a left-arm fast-medium bowler from Tasmania, Australia. Sam Rainbird’s career blossomed in 2013-14, named Tasmania’s Sheffield Shield Player of the Year after taking 27 wickets for the season. Undoubtedly the highlight of his season came in the opening match against NSW, when he dismissed Michael Clarke, Steve Smith and David Warner and finished with match figures of 7-112. Rainbird also took two wickets for the National Performance Squad in their shock win over Australia A in the winter quadrangular series in 2014.
Top
Live Home Series
Player Schedule
Points Table Cricket Rankings
Cricket Clothing Cricket Equipment
Cricinfo Apps Download