Sandeep Warrier - Player Profile - ICC Ranking, Batting, Bowling And Career Info, cricinfo, mobilecric, cricbuzz, livescore and more

Biography for Sandeep Warrier, Player profile for Sandeep Warrier, Sandeep Warrier player profile, Sandeep Warrier Biography, Cricket player Sandeep Warrier Biography, Biography with Batting Statistics, Biography with Bowling Statistics, Sandeep Warrier Player profile with Batting and Bowling Statistics,

Sandeep Warrier

Sandeep Warrier Profile Pic
NameSandeep Warrier
BornApril 04, 1991
Thrissur, Kerala
Age28 years 223 days
TeamsIndia, Kerala, Royal Challengers Bangalore, East Zone, South Zone, India Red, Indian Board Presidents XI, VB Kanchi Veerans, Rest of India, Kolkata Knight Riders, India A
Nickname
Bat StyleRight Handed Bat
Bowl StyleRight-arm medium
Batting Statistics
Batting Statistics for Sandeep Warrier. Profile Updated On 13 Wednesday November 2019 092555000000
TestODIT20IIPL
Mat3
Inn
Runs
Avg
SR
HS
NO
100s
50s
4s
6s
Bowling Statistics
Bowling Statistics for Sandeep Warrier. Profile Updated On 13 Wednesday November 2019 092555000000
TestODIT20IIPL
Mth3
Inn3
Balls72
Runs85
Wkt2
BBI- / -- / -- / -31 / 2
BBM- / -- / -- / -31 / 2
Eco7.08
Avg42.5
5W
10W
Profile
Profile for Sandeep Warrier. Profile Updated On 13 Wednesday November 2019 092555000000
Born on April 4th, 1992, Sandeep Warrier is a quality fast medium bowler from Kerala. Warrier made his first-class debut back in 2012 against Goa and has played nearly 40 first-class games since then. Apart from playing the longer version, Warrier also plays T20s and List A and has notched up some crucial performances in the past few years for Kerala. His ability to swing the ball is what makes him a lethal weapon and with more than 100 wickets in first-class cricket he has been a notable contributor for the state.

He can also extract bounce off the wicket and surprise batsmen, and once he gets in the rhythm, it's difficult to deal with his swing and bounce. As a result of his accuracy, Warrier has bagged plenty of five-wicket hauls and four-wicket hauls in Ranji Trophy and is one of the strike bowlers in Kerala's domestic team. His recent impressive performance came during Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018-19 where he was the leading wicket taker for Kerala with 12 wickets in the tournament.
Top
Live Home Series
Player Schedule
Points Table Cricket Rankings
Cricket Clothing Cricket Equipment
Cricinfo Apps Download