Thomas Andrews - Player Profile - ICC Ranking, Batting, Bowling And Career Info, cricinfo, mobilecric, cricbuzz, livescore and more

Biography for Thomas Andrews, Player profile for Thomas Andrews, Thomas Andrews player profile, Thomas Andrews Biography, Cricket player Thomas Andrews Biography, Biography with Batting Statistics, Biography with Bowling Statistics, Thomas Andrews Player profile with Batting and Bowling Statistics,

Thomas Andrews

NameThomas Andrews
BornOctober 07, 1994
Darwin, Northern Territory
Age25 years 42 days
TeamsAustralia U19, National Performance Squad, South Australia, Cricket Australia XI, South Australia XI, Adelaide Strikers
Nickname
Bat StyleLeft Handed Bat
Bowl StyleLeft-arm orthodox
Batting Statistics
Batting Statistics for Thomas Andrews. Profile Updated On 19 Tuesday November 2019 021917000000
TestODIT20IIPL
Mat
Inn
Runs
Avg
SR
HS
NO
100s
50s
4s
6s
Bowling Statistics
Bowling Statistics for Thomas Andrews. Profile Updated On 19 Tuesday November 2019 021917000000
TestODIT20IIPL
Mth
Inn
Balls
Runs
Wkt
BBI- / -- / -- / -- / -
BBM- / -- / -- / -- / -
Eco
Avg
5W
10W
Profile
Profile for Thomas Andrews. Profile Updated On 19 Tuesday November 2019 021917000000
Thomas David Andrews (born 7 October 1994) is a young left-arm orthodox bowler who plays for South Australia. He is originally from Darwin, Northern Australia. He has represented Northern Territory at the U/17 and U/19 National Championships. At the age of 16, he was also invited to the Centre of Excellence in Brisbane as part of the U/18 talent group.

He made his one-day debut on 24 July 2014 for the Australia National Performance Squad against India A, as part of the Australia A Team in the Quadrangular Series in 2014. He made his first-class debut for Cricket Australia XI against the West Indians during their tour of Australia in December 2015.
Top
Live Home Series
Player Schedule
Points Table Cricket Rankings
Cricket Clothing Cricket Equipment
Cricinfo Apps Download