Series - The Ford Trophy 2019 20, Preview, Scorecard, Results, Commentary, Points Table And Schedule, cricinfo, mobilecric, cricbuzz, livescore and more

All fixtures Series Teams The Ford Trophy 2019-20 17 Nov Northern Knights vs Otago in Hamilton Otago won by 28 runs (D/L method) 17 Nov Auckland vs Wellington in Auckland Auckland won by 4 wkts 17 Nov Central Districts vs Canterbury in Palmerston North No result 21 Nov Auckland vs Central Districts in Auckland Auckland won by 100 runs 21 Nov Otago vs Wellington in Queenstown Wellington won by 5 wkts 21 Nov Northern Knights vs Canterbury in Hamilton Canterbury won by 84 runs 25 Nov Canterbury vs Otago in Christchurch Hagley Oval, Christchurch 3:30 AM IST 25 Nov Wellington vs Auckland in Lincoln Lincoln No 3, Lincoln 3:30 AM IST 25 Nov Northern Knights vs Central Districts in Lincoln Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln 3:30 AM IST 27 Nov Canterbury vs Northern Knights in Christchurch Hagley Oval, Christchurch 3:30 AM IST 27 Nov Wellington vs Central Districts in Lincoln Lincoln No 3, Lincoln 3:30 AM IST 27 Nov Auckland vs Otago in Lincoln Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln 3:30 AM IST 29 Nov Central Districts vs Northern Knights in Lincoln Lincoln No 3, Lincoln 3:30 AM IST 29 Nov Wellington vs Otago in Lincoln Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln 3:30 AM IST 29 Nov Canterbury vs Auckland in Christchurch Hagley Oval, Christchurch 3:30 AM IST 26 Jan Wellington vs Northern Knights in Wellington Basin Reserve, Wellington 3:30 AM IST 26 Jan Auckland vs Canterbury in Auckland Colin Maiden Park, Auckland 3:30 AM IST 26 Jan Otago vs Central Districts in Dunedin University Oval, Dunedin 3:30 AM IST 29 Jan Auckland vs Northern Knights in Auckland Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland 3:30 AM IST 29 Jan Central Districts vs Otago in Nelson Saxton Oval, Nelson 3:30 AM IST 29 Jan Wellington vs Canterbury in Wellington Basin Reserve, Wellington 3:30 AM IST 01 Feb Wellington vs Canterbury in Wellington Basin Reserve, Wellington 3:30 AM IST 02 Feb Central Districts vs Auckland in New Plymouth Pukekura Park, New Plymouth 3:30 AM IST 02 Feb Otago vs Northern Knights in Dunedin University Oval, Dunedin 3:30 AM IST 05 Feb Northern Knights vs Auckland in Whangarei Cobham Oval (New), Whangarei 3:30 AM IST 05 Feb Wellington vs Central Districts in Wellington Basin Reserve, Wellington 3:30 AM IST 05 Feb Canterbury vs Otago in Christchurch Hagley Oval, Christchurch 3:30 AM IST 09 Feb Otago vs Auckland in Dunedin University Oval, Dunedin 3:30 AM IST 09 Feb Central Districts vs Canterbury in New Plymouth Pukekura Park, New Plymouth 3:30 AM IST 09 Feb Northern Knights vs Wellington in Whangarei Cobham Oval (New), Whangarei 3:30 AM IST 13 Feb Elimination Final TBC, TBC 3:30 AM IST 16 Feb Final TBC, TBC 3:30 AM IST .ui-btn-up-f {border:1px solid #ccc} .tab-header{color:#C7343C} .cbz_simpleList_data {border-bottom:1px solid #ccc}

All fixtures Series Teams

The Ford Trophy 2019-20

17
Nov

Northern Knights vs Otago in Hamilton

Otago won by 28 runs (D/L method)
17
Nov

Auckland vs Wellington in Auckland

Auckland won by 4 wkts
17
Nov

Central Districts vs Canterbury in Palmerston North

No result
21
Nov

Auckland vs Central Districts in Auckland

Auckland won by 100 runs
21
Nov

Otago vs Wellington in Queenstown

Wellington won by 5 wkts
21
Nov

Northern Knights vs Canterbury in Hamilton

Canterbury won by 84 runs
25
Nov

Canterbury vs Otago in Christchurch

Hagley Oval, Christchurch
3:30 AM IST
25
Nov

Wellington vs Auckland in Lincoln

Lincoln No 3, Lincoln
3:30 AM IST
25
Nov

Northern Knights vs Central Districts in Lincoln

Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
3:30 AM IST
27
Nov

Canterbury vs Northern Knights in Christchurch

Hagley Oval, Christchurch
3:30 AM IST
27
Nov

Wellington vs Central Districts in Lincoln

Lincoln No 3, Lincoln
3:30 AM IST
27
Nov

Auckland vs Otago in Lincoln

Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
3:30 AM IST
29
Nov

Central Districts vs Northern Knights in Lincoln

Lincoln No 3, Lincoln
3:30 AM IST
29
Nov

Wellington vs Otago in Lincoln

Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
3:30 AM IST
29
Nov

Canterbury vs Auckland in Christchurch

Hagley Oval, Christchurch
3:30 AM IST
26
Jan

Wellington vs Northern Knights in Wellington

Basin Reserve, Wellington
3:30 AM IST
26
Jan

Auckland vs Canterbury in Auckland

Colin Maiden Park, Auckland
3:30 AM IST
26
Jan

Otago vs Central Districts in Dunedin

University Oval, Dunedin
3:30 AM IST
29
Jan

Auckland vs Northern Knights in Auckland

Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
3:30 AM IST
29
Jan

Central Districts vs Otago in Nelson

Saxton Oval, Nelson
3:30 AM IST
29
Jan

Wellington vs Canterbury in Wellington

Basin Reserve, Wellington
3:30 AM IST
01
Feb

Wellington vs Canterbury in Wellington

Basin Reserve, Wellington
3:30 AM IST
02
Feb

Central Districts vs Auckland in New Plymouth

Pukekura Park, New Plymouth
3:30 AM IST
02
Feb

Otago vs Northern Knights in Dunedin

University Oval, Dunedin
3:30 AM IST
05
Feb

Northern Knights vs Auckland in Whangarei

Cobham Oval (New), Whangarei
3:30 AM IST
05
Feb

Wellington vs Central Districts in Wellington

Basin Reserve, Wellington
3:30 AM IST
05
Feb

Canterbury vs Otago in Christchurch

Hagley Oval, Christchurch
3:30 AM IST
09
Feb

Otago vs Auckland in Dunedin

University Oval, Dunedin
3:30 AM IST
09
Feb

Central Districts vs Canterbury in New Plymouth

Pukekura Park, New Plymouth
3:30 AM IST
09
Feb

Northern Knights vs Wellington in Whangarei

Cobham Oval (New), Whangarei
3:30 AM IST
13
Feb

Elimination Final

TBC, TBC
3:30 AM IST
16
Feb

Final

TBC, TBC
3:30 AM IST
Live Home Series
Player Schedule
Points Table Cricket Rankings
Cricket Clothing Cricket Equipment
Cricinfo Apps Download