Series - Womens Big Bash League 2019, Preview, Scorecard, Results, Commentary, Points Table And Schedule, cricinfo, mobilecric, cricbuzz, livescore and more

WOMENS BIG BASH LEAGUE 2019Live ScoresComplete / Final BrisbaneAdelaide Strikers Women161/7 (20 Ovs)Brisbane Women162/4 (18.1 Ovs)Brisbane Heat Women won by 6 wktsComplete / 1st Semi-Final BrisbaneAdelaide Strikers Women130/2 (18.1 Ovs)Perth Women126/7 (20 Ovs)Adelaide Strikers Women won by 8 wktsComplete / 2nd Semi-Final BrisbaneBrisbane Women166/6 (18 Ovs)Melbourne Renegades Women163/4 (20 Ovs)Brisbane Heat Women won by 4 wktsWomens Big Bash League 2019 - Points TableTeamsPWLPtsNrrBrisbane Heat Women1410420+0.723Adelaide Strikers Women1410420+0.601Perth Scorchers Women149518+0.026Melbourne Renegades Women148616+0.117Sydney Sixers Women147714-0.076Sydney Thunder Women145811-0.487Hobart Hurricanes Women14499-0.197Melbourne Stars Women142124-0.734

Series Home Points Table Matches Teams

WOMENS BIG BASH LEAGUE 2019

Womens Big Bash League 2019 - Points Table

TeamsPWLPtsNrr
Brisbane Heat Women1410420+0.723
Adelaide Strikers Women1410420+0.601
Perth Scorchers Women149518+0.026
Melbourne Renegades Women148616+0.117
Sydney Sixers Women147714-0.076
Sydney Thunder Women145811-0.487
Hobart Hurricanes Women14499-0.197
Melbourne Stars Women142124-0.734
Live Home Series
Player Schedule
Points Table Cricket Rankings
Cricket Clothing Cricket Equipment
Cricinfo Apps Download