Series - Big Bash League 2019 20, Preview, Scorecard, Results, Commentary, Points Table And Schedule, cricinfo, mobilecric, cricbuzz, livescore and more

BIG BASH LEAGUE 2019-20Live ScoresADS Won / 43rd Match LauncestonHobart Hurricanes176/6 (20.0 Ovs)Adelaide Strikers186/5 (20.0 Ovs)Adelaide Strikers won by 10 runsMLR Won / 44th Match BrisbaneBrisbane Heat120-all out (15.0 Ovs)Melbourne Renegades164/6 (20.0 Ovs)Melbourne Renegades won by 44 runsPreview / 45th Match SydneySydney Sixers vs Melbourne StarsPreview / 46th Match PerthPerth Scorchers vs Sydney ThunderUpcoming / 47th Match MelbourneMelbourne Renegades vs HobartTuesday, 21 January 08:10 GMTComplete / 41st Match MelbourneMelbourne Stars141/6 (20 Ovs)Perth131/9 (20 Ovs)Melbourne Stars won by 10 runsComplete / 42nd Match SydneySydney Thunder28/2 (5.3 Ovs)Sydney Sixers76/10 (15.5 Ovs)Sydney Thunder won by 4 runs (DLS method)Complete / 40th Match AdelaideAdelaide Strikers104/0 (10.5 Ovs)Brisbane100/10 (17 Ovs)Adelaide Strikers won by 10 wktsBig Bash League 2019-20 - Points TableTeamsPWLPtsNrrMelbourne Stars1110120+1.173Adelaide Strikers116413+0.649Sydney Sixers116413-0.029Sydney Thunder115511-0.030Perth Scorchers115610-0.104Brisbane Heat115610-0.469Hobart Hurricanes11377-0.849Melbourne Renegades11294-0.439

Series Home Points Table Matches Teams

BIG BASH LEAGUE 2019-20

Big Bash League 2019-20 - Points Table

TeamsPWLPtsNrr
Melbourne Stars1110120+1.173
Adelaide Strikers116413+0.649
Sydney Sixers116413-0.029
Sydney Thunder115511-0.030
Perth Scorchers115610-0.104
Brisbane Heat115610-0.469
Hobart Hurricanes11377-0.849
Melbourne Renegades11294-0.439
Live Home Series
Player Schedule
Points Table Cricket Rankings
Cricket Clothing Cricket Equipment
Cricinfo Apps Download