Series - Plunket Shield 2019 20, Preview, Scorecard, Results, Commentary, Points Table And Schedule, cricinfo, mobilecric, cricbuzz, livescore and more

PLUNKET SHIELD 2019-20Live ScoresComplete / 16th Match AucklandAuckland179 & 174Wellington360Wellington won by an innings and 7 runsComplete / 17th Match HamiltonKnights294 & 302/5 decCanterbury243 & 172Northern Knights won by 181 runsComplete / 18th Match DunedinOtago266/7 dec & 291/7Central Districts297 & 256/2 decOtago won by 3 wktsPlunket Shield 2019-20 - Points TableTeamsPWLPtsNrrWellington64183+5.340Central Districts62357+0.240Otago62155-5.750Auckland62154+5.210Canterbury61345-3.750Northern Knights61342-1.480

Series Home Points Table Matches Teams

PLUNKET SHIELD 2019-20

Plunket Shield 2019-20 - Points Table

TeamsPWLPtsNrr
Wellington64183+5.340
Central Districts62357+0.240
Otago62155-5.750
Auckland62154+5.210
Canterbury61345-3.750
Northern Knights61342-1.480
Live Home Series
Player Schedule
Points Table Cricket Rankings
Cricket Clothing Cricket Equipment
Cricinfo Apps Download