Series - Plunket Shield 2019 20, Preview, Scorecard, Results, Commentary, Points Table And Schedule, cricinfo, mobilecric, cricbuzz, livescore and more

PLUNKET SHIELD 2019-20Live ScoresUpcoming / 10th Match RangioraCanterbury vs WellingtonFriday, 21 February 21:30 GMTUpcoming / 11th Match NapierCentral Districts vs KnightsFriday, 21 February 21:30 GMTUpcoming / 12th Match AucklandAuckland vs OtagoFriday, 21 February 21:30 GMTComplete / 7th Match WellingtonWellington91 & 104/2Auckland217Match drawnComplete / 8th Match NelsonCentral Districts164 & 287/9Canterbury212Match drawnComplete / 9th Match DunedinOtago349Knights243 & 104/6Match drawnPlunket Shield 2019-20 - Points TableTeamsPWLPtsNrrWellington32043+9.720Central Districts31128+0.810Auckland31026+3.870Canterbury30116-11.190Otago30115-1.900Northern Knights30114-0.800

Series Home Points Table Matches Teams

PLUNKET SHIELD 2019-20

Plunket Shield 2019-20 - Points Table

TeamsPWLPtsNrr
Wellington32043+9.720
Central Districts31128+0.810
Auckland31026+3.870
Canterbury30116-11.190
Otago30115-1.900
Northern Knights30114-0.800
Live Home Series
Player Schedule
Points Table Cricket Rankings
Cricket Clothing Cricket Equipment
Cricinfo Apps Download