Series - Mzansi Super League 2019, Preview, Scorecard, Results, Commentary, Points Table And Schedule, cricinfo, mobilecric, cricbuzz, livescore and more

MZANSI SUPER LEAGUE 2019Live ScoresComplete / Final PaarlPaarl Rocks148/2 (14.2 Ovs)Tshwane Spartans147/6 (20 Ovs)Paarl Rocks won by 8 wktsComplete / Eliminator (2nd v 3rd) Port ElizabethNelson Mandela Bay Giants144/8 (20 Ovs)Tshwane Spartans166/4 (20 Ovs)Tshwane Spartans won by 22 runsMatch Abandon / 30th Match DurbanDurban HeatJozi StarsMatch abandoned without toss due to rainMzansi Super League 2019 - Points TableTeamsPWLPtsNrrPaarl Rocks106327+0.647Nelson Mandela Bay Giants106327+0.514Tshwane Spartans103223+0.519Durban Heat103222+0.182Cape Town Blitz104519-0.077Jozi Stars10076-1.898

Series Home Points Table Matches Teams

MZANSI SUPER LEAGUE 2019

Mzansi Super League 2019 - Points Table

TeamsPWLPtsNrr
Paarl Rocks106327+0.647
Nelson Mandela Bay Giants106327+0.514
Tshwane Spartans103223+0.519
Durban Heat103222+0.182
Cape Town Blitz104519-0.077
Jozi Stars10076-1.898
Live Home Series
Player Schedule
Points Table Cricket Rankings
Cricket Clothing Cricket Equipment
Cricinfo Apps Download